Side  

Railway Time Table at Guna

Train No.
Train Name From Up to

AT Guna

Days of Run
Arrival Departure
492
Jodhpur-Bhopal Fast Pass. Jodhpur Bhopal 03.25 03.35 Daily
9319
Indore-Bhind Intercity Indore Bhind 03.55 03.40 Tue/Thu/Sat
297
Kota-Bhind Pass. Kota Bhind 05.00 05.20 Daily
9165
Sabarmati Exp. Ahmedabad Darbhanga 11.05 11.10 Mon/Thu/Sat
9163
Sabarmati Exp. Ahmedabad Faijabad 11.00 11.05 Tuesday
9167
Sabarmati Exp. Ahmedabad Varanasi 11.00 11.05 Wed/Fri/Sun
291
Kota-Bina Pass. Kota Bina 13.10 13.20 Daily
1594
Guna-Bina Shuttle Guna Bina ------ 10.15 Daily
141
Nagoda-Bina Pass. Nagoda Bina 19.20 19.30 Daily
4309
Ujjaini Exp. Ujjain Dehradun 20.15 20.25 Wed/Thu
5045
Okha-Gorakhpur Exp. Okha Gorakhpur 20.15 19.25 Monday
4317
Indore-Dehradun Exp. Dehradun Indore 22.15 22.25 Sat/Sun
189
Kota-Damoh Pass. Kota Damoh 23.45 23.50 Daily
2182
Jaipur-Jabalpur Exp. Jaipur Jabalpur 00.50 00.55 Daily
GB1
Gwalior-Bina Pass. Gwalior Guna 13.50 14.20 Daily
1596
Guna-Bina Shuttle Guna Bina ------ 18.20 Daily
9325
Indore-Amritsar Exp. Indore Amritsar 22.25 22.30 Tuesday

Down

Train No.
Train Name From Up to

AT Guna

Days of Run
Arrival Departure
491
Bhopal-Jodhpur Fast Pass. Bhopal Jodhpur 23.40 23.50 Daily
4318
Dehradun-Indore Exp. Dehradun Indore 00.45 00.55 Sat/Sun
9320
Bhind-Indore Intercity Bhind Indore 00.45 00.55 Mon/Wed/Fri
190
Damoh-Kota Pass. Damoh Kota 01.25 01.35 Daily
298
Bhind-Kota Pass. Bhind Kota 02.50 05.00 Daily
5046
Gorakhpur-Okha Exp. Gorakhpur Okha 03.15 03.25 Friday
4310
Ujjaini Exp. Dehradun Ujjain 03.15 03.25 Wed/Thu
2181
Jabalpur-Jaipur Exp. Jabalpur Jaipur 04.15 04.20 Daily
142
Bina-Nagoda Pass Bina Nagoda 07.40 08.00 Daily
1593
Bina-Guna Shuttle Bina Guna ----- 09.45 Daily
9164
Sabarmati Exp. Faizabad Ahmedabad 12.30 12.35 Fri
9168
Sabarmati Exp. Varanasi Ahmedabad 12.30 12.35 Mon/Wed/Sun
9166
Sabarmati Exp. Darbhanga Ahmedabad 12.25 12.30 Tue/Thu/Sun
292
Bina-Kota Pass. Bina Kota 13.20 13.30 Daily
GB2
Guna-Gwalior Pass. Guna Gwalior 15.30 16.00 Daily
1595
Bina-Guna Shuttle Bina Guna 17.55 ------ Daily
9326
Amritsar-Indore Exp Amritsar Indore 23.45 23.55 Thursday

One can easily reach JUET campus from Gwalior, Bhopal Indore, Bina and Guna.